Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado
| Wi-Fi | Shuttle Airport shuttle | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 60 m² Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado Cali apartment lies in a prime location in Cali, just a 6-minute walk from Christo Rey. This 2-bedroom apartment sleeps up to 9 guests and features Wi-Fi, and cars for rent.
The apartment is 1.4 km from the Sanctuary of Our Lady of Fatima, and 2.2 km from the Boulevard Del Rio. The property is also located within a few blocks of the Casino Hollywood. Around 10 minutes by car from Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment you will find the public park "Loma de Cruz".
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this apartment. Towels are also included in the bathroom.
Take delight in a kitchen provided at Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment and complete with a fridge for your convenience. The nearest bus stop, Parada MIO - Avenida 6AN entre Calle 27N y 26N, is approximately 400 metres away.
- Airports
- Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International22 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Services
- Airport shuttle
- Car hire
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment?
Guests of Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Sanctuary of Our Lady of Fatima, placed an 18-minute stroll away. Other sights are the public park "Loma de Cruz" (3.2 km) as well as Boulevard Del Rio (2.2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment?
A stay at Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment begins at $52. - ❓
Is pickup service available at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can request car hire service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 12:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment?
Guests staying at Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Go Green, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante Tortelli is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers a fridge as well. - ❓
What is the size of Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment exactly?
Moderno Apartasuite Con Aire Acondicionado apartment consists of 60 square meters.